B2ST Fashion Outfits for Dunkin’ Donuts Fansign

 photo BM250XxCMAIuepD_zps71e6e176.jpg

Since its already summer in the South Korea right now, we’ll be then expecting idols wearing their self summer statements and rocking themeselves to it. Alright, since I’d often blog up this kpop group called B2st on this blog, istarblog.com, I think or I supposed that most of you my readers are really looking forward to this, which you may see on what brands and styling that this group wearing for the summer season. I kn0w right? Yeah! because even me I really looking forward to see them on their each summer outfit because moreover I’d got this idea on how I may style myself too..lol

Alright, let’s begin on Yoseob’s outfit, the guy on the right side who wears an great folded brown shorts and has a white printed tee on it.

 photo ys_zpsd03f2ee8.jpg

His shorts is from the Bike Repair Shop and has this item named of Bike Repair Shop Beige Shorts. This kind of shorts are the usual trends and hip for summer season because look, it’s kinda look comfy and yet its fashionable enough for every guys who’s wanted to be hip for today’s fashion, and you may have the shorts for only ₩ 48,300 (approximately US$ 43) in any retailer online stores as well on the some nearby stores. Also, his tee is from the same brand,Bike Repair Shop, and has this item named of Bike Repair Shop Ivory Tropical Graphic Logo T-Shirt and you may buy it for just ₩ 34,300 (approximately US$ 30.5) over the beanpole online shops and other affiliated one.

 photo cap_zps555aae59.jpg

Bike Repair Shop Red Trucker Cap
Available at Beanpole for ₩ 34,300 (approximately US$ 30.5)

 

He spiced up his total outfit by adding or wearing this great cap from the same brand Bike Repair Shop that has this item name of Bike Repair Shop Red Trucker Cap which cost ₩ 34,300 (approximately US$ 30.5).

 photo new-balance-999-elite-black-red-04-570x269_zps56a6e98b.jpg

New Balance Elite 999 Black-Red
Available at New Balance for $109.99

While his kicks is from my fave shoe brand, New balance. I hope I can have the same shoes that Yoseob’s wearing here..lol the price is $109.99 and the item name is New Balance Elite 999 Black-Red. Go heads up on the new balance’s main site for more further details about this dope kicks.

 photo kikwang_zps0abffea1.jpg

Kikwang, the guy on the center is wearing this checkered shirt and yellow colored shorts from Bike Repair Shop as well. I think the brand has an contract for these guys already because I really used to see B2st wearing the brand often. Anyway, the Bike Repair Shop Navi Checkered Shirt has this price of ₩ 55,300 (approximately US$49.3) and Bike Repair Shop Yellow Cotton Shorts may cost you ₩ 48,300 (approximately US$ 43) that you may avail over the beanpole site and other affiliated ones. Go check them out now!

 photo doo_zps6d49e15c.jpg

The guy on the last left side is Doowoon, If I dont mistaken his name..LOL He’s wearing bike repair shop pieces too ( I hope the brand see this post and send me over some of their pieces to review because I’ve mentioned their brand more than 3 times already on this blog entry..LOL)

The tee is called Bike Repair Shop Logo T-shirt and has a price of ₩ 27,300 (approximately US$ 24.3). While the bottom, Bike Repair Shop White Jeans, has a price of ₩ 97,300 (approximately US$ 86.6). Again, you may check beanpole site for all of these pieces because as for now beanpole shop is the one legit for this one. haha

 photo joo_zps6f954606.jpg

Doojoon’s Neon Print T-shirt
Available at Beanpole for ₩ 24,500 (approximately US$ 21.8)

The last piece that I include on this post is the Doojoon’s Neon Print T-shirt. Because I havent know yet the other pieces they’ve wore on this Dunkin’ Donuts Fansign event, however, soon as I searched or seen someone fans updated this and been include some information for their outfits, by then, I can able to update you all for their outfits here. But no worries, I’ll keep you posted, just keep on checking the blog, istarblog.com, for the updates and some other fashion news. BTW, you may see the tee details below the tee photo..hehe Thank you!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.