photo bigbang-yg-fam-con-2_zps77420c32.jpg

We Can’t Stop – Miley Cyrus (Boyce Avenue feat. Bea Miller cover) | ISTARBLOG: Fashion & Lifestyle Blog

Blog Stats

Best shop

A good selection offers formal dresses & evening dresses - Angelemall.co.nz Thoses beautiful and brilliant evening clutches for women are decorated with shiny crystals and diamonds.

Hair Extensions

Like Us on Facebook:

We Can’t Stop – Miley Cyrus (Boyce Avenue feat. Bea Miller cover)

February 17, 2014
By

One of the reason why I cant be able to update this site often was this acting hosting server which leads me for transferring the site, istarblog.com, into other hosting account I have. Now, I guess the site is running better than before, right? what do you think guys? it this site loads fast on your end? lemme know please for me to fix the glitch as early as now and to avoid any big troubles I might get soon. Anyway. let’s talk about this video I’ve been stumbled recently which my fave band Boyce Avenue doing an cover of an Miley Cyrus piece entitled ”  We Can’t Stop ” together with the very sweet and talented young lady here named Bea Miller. Actually, I’ve heard a few about Bea Miller but am not totally aware on how she does sings. My goodness, she is really good and I simply liked her range of voice too, so angelic on the ear. Now, I am looking forward to hear more about of these guys and hopefully they’d often do this where they collab for an cover and stuff related. Yes! a fan here waiving his hands.. ahah

What do you think guys about their cover? give them an thumbs up over youtube for us to see more cover from these guys in the future. I hope to, they can have a concert or mini performance stage here where I resides for me to see on how awesome these guys are.. Cant wait.. LOL.. Okay, I think I need to stop taking now and doing some fan boy-ing acts haha by the way, soonest I’ll be having my own youtube channel and I hope you can check it out too beside this site as it’s available soon. I’ll let you know then when would  it be available to see..LOL Thanks so much, peace out ya’ll..

Tags:

One Response to We Can’t Stop – Miley Cyrus (Boyce Avenue feat. Bea Miller cover)

  1. Jastene Angelene E. Galacio on February 20, 2014 at 5:33 pm

    I love Boyce Avenue also… :)They are simple amazing I guess they are really good with collaborating with different artist.
    Your site loads faster btw

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *